ePodunk - The power of place
PLACE SEARCH
Enter a community name:
State:
Include former names
Advanced search Cemeteries
POPULATION GROWTH OF COUNTIES
Missouri

Population change, 2000 to 2003

County 2000 pop2003 popChangeState rank
Lincoln38,94444,20713.5%1
Christian54,28561,57113.4%2
DeKalb11,59713,06312.6%3
Pulaski41,16545,2549.9%4
Saint Charles283,883311,5319.7%5
Warren24,52526,8629.5%6
Cass82,09288,8348.2%7
Platte73,78179,3907.6%8
Mississippi13,42714,3867.1%9
Webster31,04533,1246.7%10
Clinton18,97920,1406.1%11
Clay184,006194,2475.6%12
Benton17,18018,0765.2%13
Texas23,00324,1425.0%14
Phelps39,82541,6684.6%15
Stone28,65829,9414.5%16
Jefferson198,099206,7864.4%17
Taney39,70341,4034.3%18
Boone135,454141,1224.2%19
Johnson48,25850,2624.2%20
Saint Francois55,64157,9294.1%21
Polk26,99228,0814.0%22
Barton12,54112,9993.7%23
Callaway40,76642,2253.6%24
Morgan19,30920,0003.6%25
Lawrence35,20436,4263.5%26
Camden37,05138,3023.4%27
Franklin93,80796,9053.3%28
Jasper104,686108,1123.3%29
Crawford22,80423,5133.1%30
Miller23,56424,2552.9%31
Dallas15,66116,1132.9%32
Newton52,63654,0332.7%33
Laclede32,51333,3262.5%34
Ray23,35423,9262.4%35
Bollinger12,02912,3182.4%36
Washington23,34423,8842.3%37
Greene240,391245,7652.2%38
Douglas13,08413,3632.1%39
Caldwell8,9699,1592.1%40
Cooper16,67017,0092.0%41
Ripley13,50913,7812.0%42
Andrew16,49216,8131.9%43
Henry21,99722,4191.9%44
Barry34,01034,6291.8%45
Cape Girardeau68,69369,8761.7%46
Bates16,65316,9371.7%47
Randolph24,66325,0451.5%48
Cole71,39772,4541.5%49
Shelby17,84218,0941.4%50
McDonald21,68121,9731.3%51
Gasconade15,34215,5421.3%52
Wright17,95518,1861.3%53
Saline4,1704,2090.9%54
Moniteau14,82714,9650.9%55
Pike18,35118,5190.9%56
Monroe9,3119,3960.9%57
Scotland40,42240,7790.9%58
Cedar13,73313,8380.8%59
Jackson654,880659,7230.7%60
Hickory8,9409,0050.7%61
Howell37,23837,4990.7%62
Carter5,9415,9740.6%63
Osage13,06213,1340.6%64
Perry18,13218,2250.5%65
Ralls9,6269,6530.3%66
Saint Clair9,6529,6790.3%67
Clark7,4167,4200.1%68
Madison11,80011,8040.0%69
Marion28,28928,2890.0%70
Lafayette32,96032,9510.0%71
Butler40,86740,8540.0%72
Dent14,92714,9210.0%73
Daviess8,0168,004-0.1%74
Pettis39,40339,344-0.1%75
Harrison8,8508,828-0.2%76
Stoddard29,70529,626-0.3%77
Saint Louis1,016,3151,013,123-0.3%78
Scott8,3248,293-0.4%79
Oregon10,34410,301-0.4%80
Ozark9,5429,498-0.5%81
Audrain25,85325,716-0.5%82
Montgomery12,13612,068-0.6%83
Maries8,9038,841-0.7%84
Adair24,97724,790-0.7%85
Nodaway21,91221,743-0.8%86
Vernon20,45420,283-0.8%87
Dade7,9237,845-1.0%88
Knox4,3614,311-1.1%89
Grundy10,43210,311-1.2%90
Macon15,76215,577-1.2%91
Livingston14,55814,387-1.2%92
Buchanan85,99884,909-1.3%93
Wayne13,25913,090-1.3%94
Carroll10,28510,149-1.3%95
Shannon6,7996,702-1.4%96
Putnam5,2235,148-1.4%97
Dunklin33,15532,654-1.5%98
Schuyler4,9834,905-1.6%99
Pemiscot20,04719,729-1.6%100
Reynolds6,6896,581-1.6%101
Sullivan7,2197,080-1.9%102
Howard10,21210,007-2.0%103
Linn13,75413,460-2.1%104
Chariton8,4388,251-2.2%105
Atchison6,4306,286-2.2%106
Lewis10,49410,226-2.6%107
New Madrid19,76019,187-2.9%108
Iron10,69710,306-3.7%109
Sainte Genevieve23,75622,887-3.7%110
Holt5,3515,145-3.8%111
Mercer3,7573,596-4.3%112
Gentry6,8616,566-4.3%113
Saint Louis City 348,189332,223-4.6%114
Worth2,3822,270-4.7%115
Sources: U.S. Census Bureau, ePodunk


Main page
OTHER STATES
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming




CITIES | COUNTIES | AIRPORTS | CEMETERIES | COLLEGES | LIBRARIES | MUSEUMS | NEWSPAPERS

Powered by ePodunk (tm)
Copyright © 2007 ePodunk Inc. All rights reserved.

ePodunk is not affiliated with any entity represented in its databases. ePodunk also provides links to Web sites presented by government agencies, newspapers, ski areas, inns and other enterprises. The company is not affiliated with these sites, nor is it responsible for their content.
Post cards are vintage images from the early 1900s. They are not intended to depict current views. ePodunk does not sell electronic or paper copies of post cards appearing on this site, nor does it keep high-resolution copies of these images.